Skip to content
Burlington Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Racine Park High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV1
@Racine Horlick High School
SEC/SLC Crossover
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Madison Memorial High School
2
3
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Milton High School
Gym 2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Milton High School
Gym 1/gymnastics room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Milton High School
Gym 1/gymnastics room
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Burlington High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Karcher Middle School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
5
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
(Changed)
@Karcher Middle School
`Black` vs FLW `Gold` Both grades at 3:45pm
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
(Changed)
@Karcher Middle School
Burlington 8th Grade `Orange` vs FLW 8th Grade `Gold` 7th Grade `Orange` AT Frank Lloyd Wright
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@Frank Lloyd Wright Middle School
Burlington 7th Grade `Orange` vs FLW 7th Grade `Black` and FLW 7th Grade `Gold`. Back-to-Back games. 8th Grade `Orange` at Karcher
6
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
@New Berlin Eisenhower Middle School
'Black' vs Eisenhower 'Gold' Both grades at 3:30pm
3:45pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@Karcher Middle School
Orange vs New Berlin Eisenhower 'Purple' Both grades at 3:45pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Burlington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Delavan-Darien High School
West Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
7
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
Parents Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
Parents Night
8
9:00am
Dance/Pom: V
@Burlington High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Badger High School
Main Gym
The host school will provide all the necessary information prior to the event. Weigh-ins: 8:00 a.m. Matches begin at 9:30 a.m.
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Badger High School
Main Gym
The host school will provide all the necessary information prior to the event. Weigh-ins: 8:00 a.m. Matches begin at 9:30 a.m.
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Whitewater High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Cancelled)
@Burlington High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Burlington High School
9
10
11
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
(Changed)
@Karcher Middle School
'Black' vs NHI 'Red' Both grades at 3:45pm
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@New Berlin West Middle School
'Orange' vs NBW 'Gold' 8th Grade only
4:45pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Badger High School
Sports Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Karcher Middle School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Karcher Middle School
Classroom 115
Parents Night Senior Night
12
13
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
@Pewaukee Middle School
Burlington 'Black' vs Pewaukee ASA Clark 'Black' Both grades at 3:30pm
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
(Changed)
@Karcher Middle School
'Orange' vs Pewaukee ASA Clark 'Red' Both grades at 3:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Union Grove High School
Small Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Union Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Union Grove High School
14
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Burlington High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington High School
15
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Mukwonago High School
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Beloit Memorial High School
16
17
18
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@Silver Lake Intermediate School
'Orange' vs Silver Lake 'Blue' Both grades at 3:30pm
3:45pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
@Karcher Middle School
'Black' vs NBW 'Blue' Both grades at 3:45pm
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Union Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Union Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union Grove High School
Large Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Kenosha Bradford High School
19
20
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
@Lane Intermediate School
'Black' vs Lane 'Blue' Both grades at 3:30pm
3:45pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@Karcher Middle School
'Orange' vs West Milwaukee Both grades at 3:45pm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
21
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Old
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
The host school will forward you all the necessary information prior to the event. Good luck to all!!
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
22
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@The Prairie School
23
24
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
@Pewaukee Middle School
'Black' vs Pewaukee ASA Clark 'Red' Both grades at 3:30pm
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
'Orange' vs Eisenhower 'Gold' Both grades at 3:30pm
25
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Delavan-Darien High School
26
27
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Burlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Burlington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Burlington High School
Senior Night
28
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Burlington High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center
3:45pm
Gymnastics: V
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
29
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Burlington High School
Karcher Middle School
Cooper Elementary
Dyer Elementary
Lyons Elementary
Waller Elementary
Winkler Elementary
Athletics
KMS Athletics
BHS Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?