Union Grove
1

Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:30pmFeeder School Tour
Field Trip location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:20pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Westosha Central
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:20pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Westosha Central
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Westosha Central  @  Union Grove High School
Small GymnasiumlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Westosha Central  @  Union Grove High School
Large GymnasiumlocationFS
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Berlin, Burlington, Catholic Memorial, Cudahy, Fond du Lac, Grafton, Hartford Union, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Kimberly, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee Bay View, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Milwaukee King H.S, New Berlin West, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, Pius XI, Port Washington, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Reedsville, Waukesha West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Homestead High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:20pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Westosha Central
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Westosha Central  @  Union Grove High School
Large GymnasiumlocationFS
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. The Prairie
 @ The Prairie Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: JV1 Gamevs. Antigo, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Baraboo, Barron Area Schools, Beaver Dam, Burlington, Catholic Central, DC Everest, Eau Claire North, Edgar, Elkhorn Area, Ellsworth, Fond du Lac, Franklin, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Germantown, Hartford Union, Hayward Community Schools, Holmen, Hudson, Kenosha Bradford, Kimberly, La Crosse Central, Lakeside Lutheran, Lodi, Marshfield High School, Menomonie, Milton, Mosinee, Neenah, New Richmond, Oconomowoc, Oshkosh West, Pewaukee, Racine Case, Rice Lake, Sauk Prairie, Slinger, Sparta, Stanley-Boyd, Stevens Point (SPASH), Stoughton, Tomah, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wausau West, Wauwatosa East, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin Lutheran, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Wausau West High School location
10:00amWrestling: JV1 Gamevs. Antigo, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Baraboo, Barron Area Schools, Beaver Dam, Burlington, Catholic Central, Clintonville, DC Everest, Eau Claire North, Edgar, Elkhorn Area, Ellsworth, Fond du Lac, Franklin, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Germantown, Hartford Union, Hayward Community Schools, Holmen, Hudson, Kenosha Bradford, Kimberly, La Crosse Central, Lakeside Lutheran, Lodi, Marshfield High School, Menomonie, Milton, Mosinee, Neenah, New Richmond, Oconomowoc, Oshkosh West, Pewaukee, Racine Case, Rice Lake, Sauk Prairie, Slinger, Sparta, Stanley-Boyd, Stevens Point (SPASH), Stoughton, Tomah, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wausau West, Wauwatosa East, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin Lutheran, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Wausau West High School location
3:30pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-22-19)

vs. Catholic Memorial  @  Union Grove High School
Small GymnasiumlocationFS
3:30pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-22-19)

vs. Catholic Memorial  @  Union Grove High School
Large GymnasiumlocationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-22-19)

vs. Catholic Memorial  @  Union Grove High School
Large GymnasiumlocationFS
5:30pmDribble Club
Large Gym location
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Indoor Open Gyms
Large Gym, Small Gym location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Shorewood
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Greenfield
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Catholic Memorial  @  Union Grove High School
Small GymnasiumlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Catholic Memorial  @  Union Grove High School
Large GymnasiumlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Greenfield
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Greenfield
6:00pmSwimming: Boys JV1 Meet  

(Rescheduled to 01-24-19)

Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Badger/Big Foot/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union
 @ Badger High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 01-24-19)

Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Badger/Big Foot/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union
 @ Badger High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Catholic Memorial  @  Union Grove High School
Large GymnasiumlocationFS
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pmGymnastics: JV1 MeetWhitewater vs. Burlington/Badger/Wilmot Union/Union Grove/Catholic Central/Williams Bay
 @ Karcher Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetWhitewater vs. Burlington/Badger/Wilmot Union/Union Grove/Catholic Central/Williams Bay
 @ Karcher Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Boys JV1 Meet  

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Badger/Big Foot/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union
 @ Badger High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Badger/Big Foot/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union
 @ Badger High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Burlington
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Burlington