Skip to content
Elkhorn Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facilities Use
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
4
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym All
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@East Troy High School
HS-Rm 706 Gym #3
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Fort Atkinson High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@East Troy High School
HS-Rm 706 Gym #3
5
6
TBD
Wrestling MS: B/All Levels
7:30am - 8:00am
MS WEB 6th Grade Pancake Breakfast
@Middle School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Body Sculpt Fitness
@High School - Agility Fitness Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Pound Fitness Class
@Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High School Informational Meeting on Course Offerings and Opportunities
@High School - Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
7
2:50pm - 3:30pm
STCM
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Delavan-Darien High School
Swimming Pool (DDHS)
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Delavan-Darien High School
Swimming Pool (DDHS)
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
Parents Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
8
7:00am - 8:25am
HS Late Start
@High School
9
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TS PTA CHILD CARE
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TS PTA Meeting
@Tibbets - Library
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
STATE BANNER NIGHT
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
10
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Port Washington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
4K Project Lead the Way
@Middle School - Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
11
8:30am
Wrestling: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Middleton High School Fieldhouse
Entry Fees: 0-5 entrants $50, 6-10 entrants $100, 11 or more entrants $150. Teams will present a check covering entry fees at the Region event prior to the end...
9:00am
Dance/Pom: V
(Cancelled)
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
12
13
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AVID Parent meeting
@Middle School - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS AVID 9 Parent Meeting
@Middle School - Cafeteria
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@1887 Building - Board Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
14
8:00am - 1:45pm
GATE Regional Math Meet
UW-Whitewater
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waukesha North High School
Northstar Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Monroe High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Monroe High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Old
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Old
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukesha North High School
Northstar Field House
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Wrestling: N/A Varsity - Winter 2019-20
@High School - Gym Suchy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monroe High School
15
No 4K Classes
7:45am
CHR
@Jackson - Classroom
10:00am - 11:30am
Parent Connections - Wonderful Wednesday
@Matheson Memorial Library
16
2:45pm - 4:30pm
MS STEM Club
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
4:15pm
Wrestling MS: B/All Levels
@Elkhorn Area High School
Suchy
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
PARENTS NIGHT
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Delavan-Darien High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Delavan-Darien High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Delavan-Darien High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAMS PTO Dance
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TS PTA Family Fun Night
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Delavan Darien High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
18
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
@Greenfield High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV1
@Sheboygan Falls High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Union Grove High School
Large Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
(Postponed)
@Union Grove High School
Small Gymnasium
11:00am
Gymnastics: JV1
@Watertown High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Watertown High School
19
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Costa Rican Welcome Reception
@High School - Coaches Room/ PE Classroom (409)
20
HS Snowball Week
7:30am - 3:00pm
No School (Staff In-Service Day)
@Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MREL
@High School
21
HS Snowball Week
Snowball Week
@High School
Olympics Day
2:50pm - 3:30pm
STCM
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: B/All Levels
@Whitewater Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
SENIOR NIGHT
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Richmond High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Richmond High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EAMS PTO Meeting
@Middle School - Library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Richmond High School
22
HS Snowball Week
Snowball Week
@High School
Tourists Day
7:45am
CHR
@Jackson - Classroom
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jackson School Family Night Book tasting
@Entire Building - Jackson
23
HS Snowball Week
Snowball Week
@High School
Kings & Queens Day
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Burlington High School
24
HS Snowball Week
MS Term 3 End Date
@Middle School
Snowball Week
@High School
Class Shirt / Color Day
1:30pm - 2:30pm
HS Snowball Assembly
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTA Family Fun Night
@Jackson - Cafeteria All
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WS Lip Sync Battle
@West Side - Cafetorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
PARENTS NIGHT KIDS CLINIC PERFORMANCE-DANCE
25
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
@Greendale High School
7:30am - 12:00pm
MS Forensics Meet
@Milton Middle School
Milton Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Madison East High School
6th Annual Bernie Kane Classic
7:00pm - 11:59pm
Snowball Dance
@High School
26
27
Term 4 Begins
@Middle School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
3:45pm
Wrestling MS: B/All Levels
@Phoenix Middle School
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Buildings & Grounds Committee Meeting
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
6:00pm
Friends Awards
@Middle School - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@1887 Building - Board Room
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Burlington Wellness Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Burlington Wellness Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Janesville Parker High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Janesville Parker High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
29
7:45am
CHR
@Jackson - Classroom
30
9:30am - 11:00am
O4TY
@
Multiple Location
Opera for the Young presents: Pirates of Penzance!
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS DECA Meeting
@Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
3:45pm
Wrestling MS: B/All Levels
@Whitewater Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
4:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Parent - Teacher Conferences
@Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Union Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Union Grove High School
31
10:30am - 12:00pm
MS 8th Grade Fusion Field Trip
Traxside Skating
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS PTO DANCE
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a Calendar
-All-
Elkhorn Area High School
Career & College Academy
Elkhorn Area Middle School
Football MS: GRADE 7 REGISTRATION
Jackson Elementary School
Options Virtual Charter School
Tibbets Elementary School
West Side Elementary School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?