Skip to content
Elkhorn Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facilities Use
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
7:30am - 3:00pm
No School (Staff In-Service Day)
@Middle School
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Skil
@High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
3
7:45am - 2:30pm
MS 6th Grade Field Trip
Gateway Kenosha and iMET Center
10:00am
Parent Connections Toddlers n Books
@Matheson Memorial Library
11:00am
Parent Connections Toddlers n Books
@Matheson Memorial Library
2:50pm - 3:30pm
STCM
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
3:45pm
Basketball MS: B/Grade 8
@Phoenix Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball MS: B/Grade 7
@Elkhorn Area Middle School
Gym
3:45pm
Gymnastics MS: G/All Levels
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jefferson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
4
CAD
7:45am
CHR
@Jackson - Classroom
3:00pm
Winter Sports Pictures
@High School
5
TBD
Gymnastics: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
10:00am
Parent Connections Books n Babies
12:30pm - 2:30pm
MUSI
@High School - Auditorium
Elementary students invited to rehearsal/performance.
2:45pm - 4:30pm
MS STEM Club
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
C8C
@Jackson - Classroom
3:45pm
Basketball MS: B/Grade 8
@Elkhorn Area Middle School
Gym
3:45pm
Basketball MS: B/Grade 7
@Fox River Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Delavan-Darien High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
6
8:00am - 8:15am
STCL
@Jackson - Library
9:30am - 11:00am
JSHP
@Jackson - Gym
The doors to the gym will open at 9:00 a.m. Please plan on checking out the PTA raffle baskets before or after the program. All proceeds benef...
1:30pm - 3:00pm
JSHP
@Jackson - Gym
The doors to the gym will open at 1:00 p.m. Please plan on checking out the PTA raffle baskets before or after the program. All proceeds benef...
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Union Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Union Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WS Choir Performance at Elkhorn Tree Lighting
@Elkhorn Town Square
Experience small-town comfort and joy of the holiday season in the Christmas Card Town. Join us Friday, December 6th at 6:30pm as we kick off ...
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Union Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm - 9:30pm
MUSI
@High School - Auditorium
7
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Nicolet High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV1
(Changed)
@Middleton High School Fieldhouse
9:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
9:30am
Gymnastics: JV1
@Sun Prairie High School
Field House
9:30am
Gymnastics: V
@Sun Prairie High School
Field House
8:30 AM: Coaches Meeting
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Janesville Craig High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
7:00pm - 9:30pm
MUSI
@High School - Auditorium
8
9
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
3:45pm
Basketball MS: B/Grade 8
@Elkhorn Area Middle School
Gym
3:45pm
Basketball MS: B/Grade 7
@Lake Geneva Middle School
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@1887 Building - Board Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MS Wrestling Informational Meeting
@Middle School - Cafeteria
6:30pm
Parent Connections - Books for Bedtime
@Matheson Memorial Library
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
10
12:15am - 11:45pm
TS Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
10:00am - 11:30am
Parent Connections Cookie Party
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Badger High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Badger High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
11
12:15am - 11:45pm
TS Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
12
12:15am - 11:45pm
TB Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
C8C
@Jackson - Classroom
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Avid Fun Night
@Middle School - Warrior Pod
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TS PTA CHILD CARE
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TS PTA Meeting
@Tibbets - Library
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Suchy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Suchy
13
12:15am - 11:45pm
TB Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
9:00am - 11:00am
WS Holiday Program
@West Side - Gym
9:35am - 10:20am
MS Geography Bee
@Middle School - Cafeteria
Semi-Final Round
1:00pm - 3:00pm
WS Holiday Program
@West Side - Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAMS Student Council Dance
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TS PTA Family Fun Night
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
14
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
@Waukesha South High School
12:15am - 11:45pm
TB Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
9:00am
Wrestling: JV1
(Changed)
@Middleton High School Fieldhouse
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Bay Port High School
Gym All Courts
9:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
10:30am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
15
12:15am - 11:45pm
TB Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
16
12:15am - 11:45pm
TB Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS DECA Meeting
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6WBC
@Middle School - Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
17
12:15am - 11:45pm
TB Christmas Program Set Up and Rehearsals
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
2:50pm - 3:30pm
STCM
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Old
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
YOUTH NIGHT
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EAMS PTO Meeting
@Middle School - Library
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
6:30pm - 7:15pm
78BC
@Middle School - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waterford Union High School
Gym - Main
18
No 4K Classes
7:00am - 8:25am
HS Late Start
@High School
9:15am - 11:00am
TS Holiday Program (A-L)
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
10:00am - 11:30am
Parent Connections Gingerbread Play Group
@Matheson Memorial Library
11:00am - 12:00pm
MS Geography Bee
@Middle School - Classrooms 7th grade
Final Round in Room 229
1:00pm - 2:30pm
TS Holiday Program (M-Z)
@Tibbets - Cafetorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Holiday Program
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CHOI
@High School - Auditorium
19
2:45pm - 4:30pm
MS STEM Club
@Middle School - Gold Pod (1st floor)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MS Forensics Club Practice
@Middle School - Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
C8C
@Jackson - Classroom
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Badger High School
Court 4
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Badger High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Suchy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Badger High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS Holiday Choir Concert
@High School - Auditorium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Suchy
20
10:00am - 12:30pm
MS 8th Grade Warriors Field Trip
Traxside Skating
1:30pm - 2:45pm
MS Holiday Assembly
@Middle School - Gym
2:15pm
PRTY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
YOUTH NIGHT
21
TBD
Competitive Cheer: V
@East Troy High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
22
23
24
25
26
27
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@UW-Whitewater
Weigh-Ins @ 8:30 AM. Matches @ 9:30 AM.
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Boylan Pool Complex
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@New Berlin West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@West Allis Central High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Berlin West High School
28
TBD
Basketball: G/JV2
@West Allis Central High School
Saturday games based on results of Friday's varsity games | 9:00 AM is the 5:30 pm Loser v 7 pm Loser | 10:30 AM is the 5:30 pm Winner v 7 pm Winner
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@UW-Whitewater
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
29
30
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
11:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School Intramurals
@High School - Gym All
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a Calendar
-All-
Elkhorn Area High School
Career & College Academy
Elkhorn Area Middle School
Football MS: GRADE 7 REGISTRATION
Jackson Elementary School
Options Virtual Charter School
Tibbets Elementary School
West Side Elementary School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?