Elkhorn Area
1

Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Report Cards Go Home
1:35pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Statevs. Nicolet, WIAA State
 @ Kohl Center UW Campuslocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmWS Art Night
West Side Cafetorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmTS PTA Family Fun Night
Tibbets - Cafetorium location

Art Auction

Art Auction

Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Beaver Dam, Beloit Memorial, Brookfield East, Cary Grove, Crystal Lake (South), Franklin, Hamilton, Hononegah, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Lake Forest, Madison La Follette, Milwaukee King, Mukwonago, Niles North, Niles West, Oconomowoc, Racine Park, Sun Prairie, UW Whitewater, Walter Payton College Prep, Watertown, Waukesha South, Wauwatosa East, Woodstock
 @ UW-Whitewaterlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Statevs. WIAA State
 @ Kohl Center UW Campuslocation
9:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Beaver Dam, Beloit Memorial, Brookfield East, Cary Grove, Crystal Lake (South), Divine Savior Holy Angels, Franklin, Hamilton, Hononegah, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Lake Forest, Madison La Follette, Milwaukee King, Mukwonago, Niles North, Niles West, Oconomowoc, Racine Park, Sun Prairie, UW Whitewater, Walter Payton College Prep, Watertown, Waukesha South, Wauwatosa East, Woodstock
 @ UW-Whitewaterlocation
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Monday, March 18, 2019
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: JV1 First Day for Competitionvs.  @  Elkhorn Area High School
TBDSoftball: Varsity First Day for Competitionvs.  @  Elkhorn Area High School
8:45am- 12:30pmDistrict Battle of the Books
Matheson Memorial Library location
10:00amParent Connections Toddlers 'n' Books
Matheson Memorial Library location
11:00amParent Connections Toddlers 'n' Books
Matheson Memorial Library location
4:00pm- 9:00pmStudent Council Dodgeball
High School - Gym Freshman, High School - Gym Varsity location
6:00pm- 7:30pmMS PTO Meeting
Middle School - Library location
6:00pmSoftball: JV1 Scrimmage  

(Location Changed)

vs. Edgerton  @  Elkhorn Area High School
Agility CenterlocationFS
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Location Changed)

vs. Edgerton  @  Elkhorn Area High School
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Location Changed)

vs. Edgerton  @  Elkhorn Area High School
Agility CenterlocationFS
6:15pm- 7:00pmMS 7TH GRADE SPRING CONCERT  

(Cancelled)

Middle School Gym location
7:15pm- 8:00pmMS 8TH GRADE SPRING CONCERT  

(Cancelled)

Middle School Gym location
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
HS Late Start
No 4K Classes
7:50am- 8:20amJS Choir Rehearsal
Jackson - Classroom location
Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amParent Connections Books 'n' Babies
Matheson Memorial Library location
2:00pm- 2:45pm3rd Grade Patriotic Program
Jackson - Gym location

This event was rescheduled due to the HS Boys' Basketball Team going on to the State Championship.

This event was rescheduled due to the HS Boys' Basketball Team going on to the State Championship.

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-08-19)

vs. Catholic Central
 @ Congress St. Ball Park location
4:30pm- 6:30pmSpring Showcase
6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmagevs. Kenosha Bradford, New Berlin Eisenhower  @  Elkhorn Area High School
Turf FieldlocationFS

Elkhorn vs. Bradford-4 pm Eisenhower vs. Bradford-5:15 pm Elkhorn vs. Eisenhower-6:30 pm Each team plays two 45 minute games.

Elkhorn vs. Bradford-4 pm Eisenhower vs. Bradford-5:15 pm Elkhorn vs. Eisenhower-6:30 pm Each team plays two 45 minute games.

7:00pm- 8:00pmMS 8th Grade Choir Recital
Middle School - Cafeteria location