Badger High School
1

Sunday, August 18, 2019
Monday, August 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
BHS Camps / Youth Events

Tennis Co-Ed Camp 4yrs-18yrs

(Information)

Tennis Co-Ed Camp 4yrs-18yrs

(Information)
8:00am- 10:30amBHS Athletic Practice 1st Day

Cross Country (B) 1st Practice

Cross Country (B) 1st Practice

8:00am- 10:30amBHS Athletic Practice 1st Day

Cross Country (G) 1st Practice meet in Rm #611

Cross Country (G) 1st Practice meet in Rm #611

8:00am- 11:00amBHS Athletic Practice 1st Day

Soccer (B) @ Soccer Stadium

Soccer (B) @ Soccer Stadium

8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Brookfield East, Cambridge, Catholic Memorial, Franklin, Hamilton, Kettle Moraine, Mukwonago, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower, Oak Creek, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Racine Saint Catherine's, The Prairie, Waterford, Wauwatosa East
 @ Morning Star Golf Course location
4:00pm- 6:30pmBHS Athletic Practice 1st Day

Volleyball (G)

Volleyball (G)

Tuesday, August 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
BHS Camps / Youth Events

Tennis Co-Ed Camp 4yrs-18yrs

(Information)

Tennis Co-Ed Camp 4yrs-18yrs

(Information)
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Fond du Lac, Hudson, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marshfield, Neenah
 @ Neenah High School location
6:30pm- 7:30pmBHS Athletic Meetings

Soccer (B) Parent/Athlete Meeting - Recital Hall

Soccer (B) Parent/Athlete Meeting - Recital Hall

Wednesday, August 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield East, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Muskego, Racine Case, Racine Saint Catherine's, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union
 @ Evergreen Golf Clublocation

Coaches Meeting-7:00 AM

Coaches Meeting-7:00 AM

9:00amGolf: Girls JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield East, Catholic Memorial, Franklin, Hamilton, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kettle Moraine, Milton, Mukwonago, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, Union Grove, Waterford, Waukesha South, Wauwatosa East, Westosha Central
 @ Edgewood Golf Courselocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, West Bend East, West Bend West
 @ Oshkosh North High School location
6:30pmBHS School Events

Freshmen/New Student Orientation

Freshmen/New Student Orientation

Thursday, August 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
BHS Camps / Youth Events

Tennis Co-Ed Camp 4yrs-18yrs

(Information)

Tennis Co-Ed Camp 4yrs-18yrs

(Information)
8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burlington, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union
 @ Brighton Dale Linkslocation
1:00pmGolf: Girls JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burlington, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union
 @ Brighton Dale Linkslocation
3:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greendale
 @ Greendale High Schoollocation
4:15pmTennis: Girls JV1 Matchvs. Wilmot Union  @  Badger High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Wilmot Union  @  Badger High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
6:30pm- 7:30pmBHS Athletic Meetings

Volleyball Parent Meeting Recital Hall

Volleyball Parent Meeting Recital Hall

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greendale
 @ Greendale High Schoollocation
Friday, August 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Big Foot, Burlington, Eau Claire Memorial, Elkhorn Area, Fort Atkinson, Indian Trail, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Jefferson, Milton, Monona Grove, New Berlin Eisenhower, Racine Case, Stoughton, Watertown  @  Badger High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
Saturday, August 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Big Foot, Burlington, Eau Claire Memorial, Elkhorn Area, Fort Atkinson, Indian Trail, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Jefferson, Milton, Monona Grove, New Berlin Eisenhower, Racine Case, Stoughton, Watertown  @  Badger High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
8:30amSoccer: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Arrowhead, Elkhorn Area, Pewaukee, Shorewood, Watertown
 @ Arrowhead High School location

8:30 vs Shorewood 9:30 vs Watertown 10:30 vs Pewaukee

8:30 vs Shorewood 9:30 vs Watertown 10:30 vs Pewaukee

8:30amTennis: Girls JV1 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Indian Trail, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Tremper, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, Nicolet, Waukesha South, Westosha Central
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burlington, Catholic Central, Muskego, Sheboygan North, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wilmot Union
12:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Central, Burlington, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hartford Union, Milwaukee King, New Berlin West, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, Whitnall
1:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burlington, Mukwonago, Muskego, Waterford, Waukesha West, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union