Skip to content
Wilmot Union High School
Navbar
Calendar
Athletic Registration
Facilities Calendar
Athletic Website
Class Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Basketball - Varsity Boys Practice
@Field House
2
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@Haas Auditorium
Tech Week
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Yoga
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Panther Backer Booster Club
@Teachers Lounge
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
@Maki Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter League - Girls Basketball
@Field House
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@Haas Auditorium
Tech Week
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Culinary Arts Club
@Room 198
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jefferson High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Turbo Kick
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Boot Camp
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Outreach
(Cancelled)
@Room 180
Beginning Knitting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
Parent's Night
4
5:30am - 6:30am
Community Outreach
Energizing Morning Yoga Practice
5:30am - 6:30am
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Energizing Morning Yoga Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Soccer Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sparkle Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@Haas Auditorium
Tech Week
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Tumbling for Cheer
@Commons
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Yoga Core
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Community Outreach
@Room 180
Social Security class
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 208
Fused Glass Wall Plaque
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball youth practice
@Maki Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Field House
5
8:00am - 3:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@Haas Auditorium
School Performances
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Fit Body Boot Camp
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
6
5:30am - 6:15am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
8:00am - 3:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@Haas Auditorium
School Performances
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Field House
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@
Multiple Location
Performances
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Get Fit
8:00am - 11:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - Varsity
@Maki Gym
8:00am - 10:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@
Multiple Location
Performances
8:00am
Wrestling: JV1
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Waukesha South High School
Field House
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00pm
Kenosha CYT Theater
@
Multiple Location
Performances
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Basketball - Varsity Boys Practice
@Field House
9
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Yoga
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball youth practice
@Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
@Maki Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter League - Girls Basketball
@Field House
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Burlington High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Burlington High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Badger High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Badger High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Turbo Kick
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Boot Camp
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 208
Golden Pine Tree Acrylic Painting Class
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
Parents Night
11
5:30am - 6:30am
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Energizing Morning Yoga Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Soccer Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sparkle Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Tumbling for Cheer
@Commons
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Band Concert
@Haas Auditorium
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOE
@Room 180
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Yoga Core
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
(Cancelled)
@Room 214
Spin
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball youth practice
@Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter League - Girls Basketball
@Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Maki Gym
12
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Culinary Arts Club
@Room 198
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Fit Body Boot Camp
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 180
Beginning Crochet Class
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
Parents Night
13
5:30am - 6:15am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Burlington High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Agility Center Gymnastics
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Get Fit
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
8:00am - 10:00am
GBP
@Field House
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
15
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Basketball - Varsity Boys Practice
@Field House
16
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Yoga
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball youth practice
@Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
@Maki Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter League - Girls Basketball
@Field House
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
17
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Track & Field Meeting
@Room 243
Distance Runners Only
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Grayslake North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Grayslake North High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Jefferson High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jefferson High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Turbo Kick
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Grayslake North High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Boot Camp
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grayslake North High School
18
5:30am - 6:30am
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Energizing Morning Yoga Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Soccer Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Baseball Meeting
@Room 180
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sparkle Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Tumbling for Cheer
@Commons
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Yoga Core
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball youth practice
@Maki Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Field House
7:00pm
Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBP
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wilmot Union High School
Maki Gym- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Fit Body Boot Camp
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
20
5:30am - 6:15am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys Practice All Levels
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Union Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Union Grove High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Union Grove High School
21
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Get Fit
8:00am - 10:00am
GBP
@Field House
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV1
@Kenosha Tremper High School
9:00am - 10:00am
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kenosha Tremper High School
West Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
22
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 11:00am
GBYL
@Maki Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
23
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Field House
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer Team Practice
@Commons
9:00am - 10:30am
GBP
@Field House
JV1
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys JV1 Practice
@Field House
10:00am - 11:30am
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
@Maki Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
24
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
25
6:00am - 7:00am
Soccer Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
26
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
GBP
@Field House
9:30am - 11:00am
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carthage College
27
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Field House
8:00am - 9:30am
GBP
@Field House
JV1
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys JV1 Practice
@Field House
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer Team Practice
@Commons
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Weigh Ins at 8am both days
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Maki Gym
28
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer Team Practice
@Commons
29
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
30
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Field House
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Field House
8:00am - 9:30am
GBP
@Field House
JV1
8:00am - 10:00am
GBP
@Field House
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer Team Practice
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
@Maki Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
31
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Upper Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Field House
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer Team Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Maki Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading JV
Building Calendar
Activity
Community Outreach
Youth Camps
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?