Skip to content
Wilmot Union High School
Navbar
Calendar
Athletic Registration
Facilities Calendar
Athletic Website
Class Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 12:00pm
Community Outreach
@Panther Sports Complex Soccer Field
A Taste of Soccer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice for JV & Varsity
@Maki Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Field House
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SCW Walworth
@Bucci Field
2
5:30am - 6:15am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
3
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Get Fit
4
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
5
TBD
Football: V
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Panther Backer Booster Club
@Teachers Lounge
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
6
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football - Freshman Practice
@Bucci Field
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football - Freshman Practice
@Bucci Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Boot Camp
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SCW Walworth
@Bucci Field
7
6:30am - 7:30am
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Energizing Morning Yoga Practice
8:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@Field House
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Tumbling for Cheer
@Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@Upper Gym
8
1:45pm - 2:05pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
Soph/Junior/Senior
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Players Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Players Meeting
@Bucci Field
Pack the Trailer
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Panther Wrestling Club
@Upper Gym
Indoctrination Camp
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SCW Walworth
@Bucci Field
9
6:00am - 2:00pm
Panther Wrestling Club
@Upper Gym
Indoctrination Camp
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
Soph/Junior/Senior
10
6:00am - 2:00pm
Panther Wrestling Club
@Upper Gym
Indoctrination Camp
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Get Fit
8:30am - 10:30am
WKCYF Jr. Panthers
@Maki Gym
11
6:00am - 2:00pm
Panther Wrestling Club
@Upper Gym
Indoctrination Camp
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SCW Walworth
@Bucci Field
12
TBD
Golf: G/V
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice - All levels
@Field House
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SCW Walworth
@Bucci Field
13
TBD
Swimming: G/All Levels
@TBD
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
12:00pm
Photo shoot - Palmer Hamilton
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl's Tennis Practice
@Panther Sports Complex
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SCW Walworth
@Bucci Field
14
8:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Boys Open Gym
@Field House
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Use
@Commons
Palmer/Hamilton photo shoot
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl's Tennis Practice
@Panther Sports Complex
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Tumbling for Cheer
@Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@Upper Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Fall Athletics Extra-Curricular Parent Meeting
@Haas Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SCW Walworth
@Bucci Field
15
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Hawks View Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl's Tennis Practice
@Panther Sports Complex
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
16
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
1:00pm - 2:00pm
FBP
@Bucci Field
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl's Tennis Practice
@Panther Sports Complex
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Kettle Moraine High School
5:00pm
Football: V
@Kettle Moraine High School
17
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Muskego High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am - 3:00pm
Football Team Building
@Out of Building
Promiseland
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
18
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
19
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
TBD
Soccer: B/V
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Wilmot Union High School
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
11:00am
Golf: G/V
@Ives Grove Golf Links
11:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball - Boys (Tryouts - All levels)
@Field House
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball - Freshman Tryouts
@Field House
Girls
1:30pm - 6:30pm
Registration
@Commons
In person registration, school pictures and book pick up.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Girls Sophomore, Junior and Senior Tryouts
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Cheerleading Practice
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Boys (Tryouts - All levels)
@Field House
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Registration
Boys Soccer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOE
@Room 180
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SPF
@Panther Sports Complex - Football Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
20
7:00am - 8:30am
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Fox River Park
8:00am - 11:00am
Link Crew Training
@Maki Gym
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
11:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball - Boys (Tryouts - All levels)
@Field House
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball - Freshman Tryouts
@Field House
Girls
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Girls Sophomore, Junior and Senior Tryouts
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Boys (Tryouts - All levels)
@Field House
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Bats Softball
@Panther Sports Complex - Softball Fields
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Boot Camp
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Community Outreach
@Dance Room 107
Energizing Morning Yoga Practice
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Wilmot Union High School
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Evergreen Golf Club
Coaches Meeting-7:00 AM
8:00am - 11:00am
Link Crew Training
@Maki Gym
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
Varsity
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Girls (Tryouts - all levels)
@Field House
Girls
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sparkle Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
JV
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Tumbling for Cheer
@Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
(Cancelled)
@Room 214
Spin
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
22
7:00am - 8:30am
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Fox River Park
8:00am - 3:00pm
CPI Training
@Maki Gym
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Brighton Dale Links
8:00am - 3:00pm
PM
@Haas Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball - Girls (Tryouts - all levels)
@Field House
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
Varsity
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
JV
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV1
@Badger High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Badger High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Wilmot Union High School
Bucci Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Link Crew Training
@Maki Gym
23
5:30am - 6:15am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Wilmot Union High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball - Girls (Tryouts - all levels)
@Field House
9:00am - 11:30am
GGP
@Twin Lakes Country Club
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
Varsity
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Maki Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - boys practice
@Field House
JV
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wilmot Union High School
Bucci Field
24
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Get Fit
8:30am - 10:30am
WKCYF Jr. Panthers
@Maki Gym
8:45am
Tennis: G/V
@Hart Park/Wauwatosa West
9:00am - 10:30am
CCP
@Fox River Park
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Waukesha West High School
Field House- Main Floor
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Burlington High School
10:00am
Football: Freshman
@Kenosha Bradford High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Soccer Game
@Bucci Field
Alumni
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Soccer Pasta Party
@Commons
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Burlington High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
25
8:00am - 12:00pm
Community Use - River Ridge
@
Multiple Location
26
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Wilmot Union High School
7:30am - 10:00pm
Volleyball Girls Practice
@Field House
JV2
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball - Varsity only practice
@Field House
Girls
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice - JV
@Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
5:15pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SPF
@Panther Sports Complex - Football Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
27
7:30am - 10:00am
Volleyball Girls Practice
@Field House
JV1
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ameche Field
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity only practice
@Field House
Girls
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV1
@Twin Lakes Country Club
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Twin Lakes Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Burlington High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Bats Softball
@Panther Sports Complex - Softball Fields
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Boot Camp
28
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Brighton Dale Links
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ameche Field
WUHS will be playing at 4:30PM
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
Varsity - 4 singles courts and 4 doubles courts
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Maki Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sparkle Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity only practice
@Field House
Girls
3:15pm - 5:30pm
CCP
@Wilmot Union High School
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV1
@Hawks View Golf Course
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@East Troy High School
HS-Rm 124 Bret Miller Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Outreach
(Cancelled)
@Room 214
Spin
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Panther Fest
@Wilmot Union High School
29
7:30am - 10:00pm
Volleyball - Girls JV2 Practice
@Field House
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity only practice
@Field House
Girls
3:15pm - 5:30pm
CCP
@Fox River Park
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Bucci Field
Varsity
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV1
@Twin Lakes Country Club
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Twin Lakes Country Club
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Bucci Field
Bucci Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV1
@Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Postponed)
@Wilmot Union High School
Bucci Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Room 180
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
30
5:30am - 6:15am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Spin
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Wilmot Union High School
7:30am - 10:00am
CCP
@Fox River Park
7:30am - 11:00am
Volleyball Girls Practice
@Field House
JV2
9:30am - 1:36am
Fall Sports Team Pictures
@
Multiple Location
Girls Golf @ 9:30AM (Golf Course) Girls Volleyball @ 10 AM (Field House) Boys Volleyball @ 11AM (Field House) Boys Soccer @ 12PM (Field or F...
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity only practice
@Field House
Girls; Pictures followed by practice
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Johnsburg High School, Johnsburg, IL
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Boys Practice
@Bucci Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Hammes Field
31
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Outreach
@Room 214
Get Fit
7:00am - 7:00pm
WKCYF Jr. Panthers
@Bucci Field
8:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Kenosha Lincoln Park
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Kenosha Lincoln Park
8:30am
Volleyball: B/V
@South Milwaukee High School
Sullivan Gymnasium-3 Main Court
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Johnsburg High School, Johnsburg, IL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Team Glory Softball
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading JV
Building Calendar
Activity
Community Outreach
Youth Camps
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?