Wilmot Union High School
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amTrack Practice
Field House- West Main Court location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTennis Practice
Panther Sports Complex -Tennis Courts location

Boys

Boys

3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Bucci Field - Track, Field House- East Main Court, Field House- West Court, Panther Sports Complex - Football Field location
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Gamevs. Racine Case  @  Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Racine Case  @  Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
4:30pm- 6:00pmSoccer Pasta Party
Room 180 location
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Outreach
Dance Room 107 location

Yoga

Yoga

6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Outreach
Room 208 location

Weave an Easter Basket Class

Weave an Easter Basket Class

6:00pm- 8:00pmPanther Backer Booster Club
Teachers Lounge location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSpecial Olympics Basketball Practice
Maki Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSpecial Olympics Track/Field/Soccer
Bucci Field, Bucci Field - Track location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Outreach
Room 214 location

Spin

Spin

7:15pm- 8:00pmCommunity Outreach
Dance Room 107 location

Turbo Kick

Turbo Kick

Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Indian Trail, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, Shoreland Lutheran, Westosha Central
 @ Carthage Collegelocation
5:30am- 7:00amTrack Practice
Field House- West Main Court location
7:00am- 9:00amCTE Advisory Committee Meeting
Room 180 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTennis Practice
Fitness Center location

Boys

Boys

3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Bucci Field - Track, Field House- East Main Court, Field House- West Court, Panther Sports Complex - Football Field location
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Indian Trail, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, Shoreland Lutheran, Westosha Central
 @ Carthage Collegelocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-03-19)

vs. Waterford
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Gamevs. Waterford
 @ Waterford High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterford
 @ Waterford High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Milton  @  Wilmot Union High School
Bucci FieldlocationFS
5:00pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Union Grove  @  Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Union Grove  @  Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Upper Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Outreach
Room 214 location

Boot Camp

Boot Camp

7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Outreach
Dance Room 107 location

Ball Room Dance

Ball Room Dance

Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amTrack Practice
Field House- West Main Court location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSports Team Picture Day
Field House, Panther Sports Complex, Twin Lakes Country Club location

Spring Picture Day: Softball; Girls Soccer; Baseball; Boys Tennis; Boys Golf

Spring Picture Day: Softball; Girls Soccer; Baseball; Boys Tennis; Boys Golf

3:00pm- 4:30pmTennis Practice
Panther Sports Complex -Tennis Courts location

Boys

Boys

3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Bucci Field - Track, Field House- East Main Court, Field House- West Court, Panther Sports Complex - Football Field location
3:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 04-04-19)

vs. Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central
 @ Brighton Dale Linkslocation

2 man best ball/6 players per team

2 man best ball/6 players per team

4:00pmBaseball: JV2 Doubleheader  

(Time Changed)

vs. Waterford  @  Wilmot Union High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-04-19)

vs. Westosha Central
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-04-19)

vs. Westosha Central
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Outreach
Room 214 location

Spin

Spin

Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amTrack Practice
Field House- West Main Court location
3:00pm- 4:00pmSports Team Picture Day
Bucci Field, Field House location

Spring Picture Day: Track & Field (Boys & Girls)

Spring Picture Day: Track & Field (Boys & Girls)

3:00pm- 4:30pmTennis Practice  

(Cancelled)

Panther Sports Complex -Tennis Courts location

Boys

Boys

3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Bucci Field - Track, Field House- East Main Court, Field House- West Court, Panther Sports Complex - Football Field location
3:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 04-04-19)

vs. Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central
 @ Brighton Dale Linkslocation

2 man best ball/6 players per team

2 man best ball/6 players per team

3:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 04-03-19)

vs. Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central
 @ Brighton Dale Linkslocation

2 man best ball/6 players per team

2 man best ball/6 players per team

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Racine Park
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Racine Park
 @ Pershing Parklocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-03-19)

vs. Westosha Central
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-03-19)

vs. Westosha Central
5:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Outreach
Room 214 location

Fit Body Boot Camp

Fit Body Boot Camp

Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:15amCommunity Outreach
Room 214 location

Spin

Spin

5:30am- 7:00amTrack Practice
Field House- West Main Court location
2:45pm- 3:30pmsoccer practice
Room 180 location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTennis Practice
Panther Sports Complex -Tennis Courts location

Boys

Boys

3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Bucci Field - Track, Field House- East Main Court, Field House- West Court, Panther Sports Complex - Football Field location
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grayslake Central
 @ Grayslake Central High School location
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Waterford

Game is being played on 4-3-19 as a doubleheader

Game is being played on 4-3-19 as a doubleheader

5:00pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Waterford  @  Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Waterford  @  Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
5:00pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Date changed from 04-08-19)

vs. Fort Atkinson
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-08-19)

vs. Fort Atkinson
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amCommunity Outreach
Room 214 location

Get Fit

Get Fit

8:00am- 3:00pmChoral Fest
Band Room, Choir room, Field House, Maki Gym, Room 180 location
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hartford Union, Slinger, Wauwatosa West
 @ Hartford Union High School location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Cambridge, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Muskego, Palmyra-Eagle, Racine Saint Catherine's, Union Grove, Wauwatosa East, Westosha Central, Williams Bay
 @ Evergreen Golf Clublocation

Coaches Meeting-8 am

Coaches Meeting-8 am

9:00am- 11:00amLakeland Little League Baseball Practice
Upper Gym location

Brewers LL

Brewers LL

Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Use - River Ridge
Commons, Community Room 180, Haas Auditorium location