Skip to content
Burlington Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Whitewater High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Whitewater High School
4
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Burlington High School
T-Shirt Night
5
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Burlington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School
Field House- Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington High School
6
9:00am
Dance/Pom: V
@Westosha Central High School
The host school will forward all the necessary information to you prior to the event. Good luck to all!!
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Burlington High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV2
@Racine Park High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Waterford Union High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV1
@Kenosha Bradford High School
7
8
4:15pm
Wrestling MS: B/Middle School
@Oak Creek East Middle School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Suchy
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Suchy
9
TBD
Swimming: B/JV1
@
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
3:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th Grade Black
@Karcher Middle School
Oconomowoc Nature Hill Black
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westosha Central High School
Gyms
10
11
3:30pm
Basketball: B/7th & 8th Grade Orange
(Cancelled)
@Karcher Middle School
Oconomowoc Nature Hill Red
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV2
(Postponed)
@Burlington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington High School
Senior Night
12
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Delavan-Darien High School
East Gym
13
7:30am
Wrestling: JV2
@South Milwaukee Middle School
8:00am
Basketball: B/7th & 8th Grade Black
@TBD
7TH GRADE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT LOCATION TBD
8:00am
Basketball: B/7th & 8th Grade Black
@New Berlin West High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@TBD
7TH GRADE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT LOCATION TBD
8:00am
Basketball: B/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@New Berlin West High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Muskego High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Muskego High School
10:00am
Wrestling MS: B/Middle School
@Mukwonago High School
Weigh-In at 8am
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln
6:30pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Altius Gymnastics Academy
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Altius Gymnastics Academy
14
15
16
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Waukesha North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Waukesha North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Waukesha North High School
17
18
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington High School
Senior Night
19
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Burlington High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Homestead High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym Varsity
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington High School
Jr Demon Night
20
10:00am
Wrestling: JV1
@Wausau West High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Burlington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Burlington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington High School
21
22
23
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Mukwonago High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Mukwonago High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Burlington Wellness Center
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Burlington Wellness Center
Parent's Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mukwonago High School
24
25
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Badger High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Badger High School
Parent's Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV1
@Union Grove High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Union Grove High School
Small Gymnasium
26
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Karcher Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Karcher Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
Wall of Inspiration Night and Teacher Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington High School
Wall of Inspiration Night
Wall of Inspiration
27
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Racine Park High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Gym All
The host school will forward you all the necessary information for the event to you. Please be on time. Good luck to all!! ***Note: The host school hires 4 o...
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Madison Memorial High School
28
29
30
3:30pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Orange
@New Berlin West Middle School
New Berlin West Gold 7th and 8th Grade play at 3:30pm
3:45pm
Volleyball MS: G/7th & 8th Grade Black
@Karcher Middle School
7th and 8th Grade play at 3:45pm New Berlin West Blue
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Burlington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Union Grove High School
Large Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Union Grove High School
Small Gymnasium
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV1
@Karcher Middle School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Karcher Middle School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Pool
Warm-Ups at 5 pm
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Burlington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union Grove High School
Large Gymnasium
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Category
-All-
Burlington High School
Karcher Middle School
Cooper Elementary
Dyer Elementary
Lyons Elementary
Waller Elementary
Winkler Elementary
Athletics
KMS Athletics
BHS Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?